Your Community. Your Newspaper.

ELLICOTTVILLE — Cattaraugus Allegany BOCES
recently announced its Career and Technical Education high honor and honor rolls for students for the first quarter from the CTE Center in Ellicottville.

HIGH HONOR ROLL
Animal Science – Erika Conhiser, Pioneer; Evan
Martonis, Randolph; Kayla Romero, Ellicottville; Erica Schine, Franklinville; Haven Sevenish, Randolph.
Automotive Technology – Xevid Butman, Franklinville;
Gabriel Greene, Cattaraugus/Little Valley; Devin Henderson, Cattaraugus/Little Valley; Maysen Jimerson, Salamanca; Gabriel Lavelle, Cattaraugus/Little Valley; Brandon Light, Salamanca; Dominic Martinez, Cattaraugus/Little Valley.
Carpentry and Construction Trades – Mason Fisher,
Allegany/Limestone; Connor Matheis, Pioneer; Lucas O’Dell, Allegany/Limestone; Caleb Ploetz, Ellicottville; Ryan Roulo, Allegany/Limestone; Zander Smith, West Valley.
Cosmetology – Alissa Atwater, Pioneer; Keira
Barber, Pioneer; Nicole Blackwell, West Valley; Rilyn Briggs, Franklinville; Jordan Henderson, Cattaraugus/Little Valley; Gabrielle Hickey, West Valley; Chloe Knab, Ellicottville; Olivia Payne, Franklinville; MacKenzie Rogan, Cattaraugus/Little Valley; Kelsea
Tingue, Pioneer.
Criminal Justice – Joshua Coolidge, Ellicottville.
Culinary Arts – Christian Austin, Springville
G.I.; Kessia Belec, Cattaraugus/Little Valley; Brooklyn Cotter, Salamanca; Cruz Otero, Salamanca; Lorelle Schmeltz, Randolph; Caliana Wheeler, Randolph.
Early Childhood and Human Services – Kyleigh
Dimpfl, Ellicottville; Rebecca Foster, Randolph; Mandy Hurlburt, Ellicottville; Carley Learn, Franklinville; Emilee Ruiz, Ellicottville; Sydney Schrock, Pioneer; Brynley Spencer, Springville G.I.; Elizabeth Weaver, Salamanca.
Heavy Equipment Operations – Preston Burrows,
Randolph; Shawn Clancy, Ellicottville; Kent Janora, Cattaraugus/Little Valley; Marcus Wilson, Randolph.
Media Communications Technology – Nicholas
Connors, Cattaraugus/Little Valley; Dylan Raub, Randolph; Kaleb Ronan, Pioneer.
Medical Assisting – Hailey Andrews, Pioneer;
Riley Eaton, Randolph; Kyra Gonzalez, Franklinville; Hannah Lecceardone, Randolph; Addison McCord, Salamanca; Kendell O’Neill, Randolph; Marissa Rose, Franklinville; MacKenzie Slisz, Pioneer; Grace Zalwsky, Cattaraugus/Little Valley.
Natural Resources – Hailee Williams, Pioneer.
Power Equipment Technology – Brien Funke, Cattaraugus/Little
Valley; Jack Quattrone, Allegany/Limestone.
Welding/Metal Fabrication – Ryan Harper, Cattaraugus/Little
Valley; Eion Quigley, Salamanca; Louis Seward, Cattaraugus/Little Valley; Caleb Zimmerman, Pioneer.

HONOR ROLL
Animal Science – Amber Chapman, Pioneer; Kaylee
Fuchs, Cattaraugus/Little Valley; Karry Geleta, Franklinville; Mia Hudson, Salamanca; Midnight London, Cattaraugus/Little Valley; Abbigail Neamon, Pioneer; Samantha Parsell, Pioneer; Katherine Prial, Franklinville; Trinity Shultz, Cattaraugus/Little Valley;
Kaylene Wardner, Franklinville; Katherine Winsor, Cattaraugus/Little Valley.
Automotive Technology – Dakota Bocharski, Pioneer;
Kolton Deliman, Cattaraugus/Little Valley; Dalton Gonzalez, Ellicottville; Jesse James, Pioneer; Ryan Ludwig, Pioneer; Jason McGraw, Salamanca; Kaden Pequeen, Franklinville; Colin Pixley, Pioneer; Austin Schweickert, Pioneer; Malaki Tatko, Pioneer.
Carpentry and Construction Trades – Lucas Barber,
Cattaraugus/Little Valley; Joseph Freundschuh, Ellicottville; Drew Goss, Franklinville; Walker Green, Allegany/Limestone; Logan Grinols, Ellicottville; Jordan Ground, Salamanca; Kameryn Hilliman-Britton, Salamanca; Jack Langdon, Allegany/Limestone; Meredie
Lemk, Cattaraugus/Little Valley; Carmen Marchese, Franklinville; Kyara Nugent, Franklinville; Quentin Shultz, Cattaraugus/Little Valley; MickeyWozniak, Franklinville.
Collision Repair Technology – Gavin Baxter,
Cattaraugus/Little Valley; Holden Bruyere, Randolph; Kayla Chapman, Pioneer; Brenden Clayton, Pioneer; Malaki Green, Cattaraugus/Little Valley; Courtney Parmenter, Salamanca; Benjamin Roosa, Randolph, Hunter Sanfilippo, Pioneer, Preston Sills, Cattaraugus/Little
Valley; Nathaniel Tagliarino, Randolph; Xavier Wilson, Cattaraugus/Little Valley.
Cosmetology – Joshua Bush, Randolph; Corissa
Cousins, Adult; Taylor Fuller, Salamanca; Hana Halterman-Gerstenzang, Salamanca; Ellinor Kless, Pioneer; Emily McChesney, Pioneer; Ella Mozes, Cattaraugus/Little Valley; Shayla Murphy, Pioneer; Lindsey Neudeck, Central Baptist Christian School; Annika Pagett,
Salamanca; Krystal Reyes, Salamanca; Hayden Schreckengost, Randolph; Magnolia Wilson, Franklinville
Criminal Justice – Lana Bieber, Cattaraugus/Little
Valley; Hannah Booth, Randolph; K’Lonnie Davis, Franklinville; Janay Ghani, West Valley; Aiden Hoover, Cattaraugus/Little Valley; Angelica Kopp, Franklinville; Riley Lorkowski, Pioneer; Haley Madigan, Pioneer; Justin Seamon, Franklinville.
Culinary Arts – Aston Chapman, Pioneer; Keagan
Chapman, Salamanca; Megan Charles, Central Baptist Christian School; Haley Hahn, Cattaraugus/Little Valley; Hailey
Maybee, Salamanca; Steven Plewa, Pioneer; Seth
Putt, Franklinville; Christian Snyder, Cattaraugus/Little Valley; Courtney Venturin, Ellicottville.
Early Childhood – Kyra Frentz, Cattaraugus/Little
Valley; Hannah Giordano, Springville G.I.; Alivia Graham; Randolph; Emilee Langdon, Franklinville; Cheyanne Rydzyk, Pioneer; NatalieVassar, Ellicottville; Alexia Wierzbic, Pioneer.
Early Entry CTE – Devon Bish, Allegany/Limestone;
Robert Richardson III, Allegany/Limestone; Nadia Shreve, Allegany/Limestone.
Heavy Equipment Operations – Joshua Brown,
Pioneer; Daytona Cirbus, Pioneer; Koda Curtis, Ellicottville; Charles George, Pioneer; James Hobson, Pioneer; Colton Jacoby, Allegany/Limestone; Dylan King, Pioneer; Kaylee Marek, Cattaraugus/Little Valley; Ryan Smith, Salamanca; Austin Williams, Cattaraugus/Little
Valley; Ian Zeher, Ellicottville.
Media Communications Technology – Amarris Ball,
Salamanca; Jason Bapst, Central Baptist Christian School; Liam Conroy, Franklinville; Alina Cook, Salamananca; Kayden Cunningham, Salamanca; Morgan Davenport, Pioneer; Logan Green, Franklinville; Taylor Luke, Salamanca; Jordan Parson, Randolph; Phillip Snyder,
Randolph; Nicholas Thalheimer, Cattaraugus/Little Valley; Kimberly Weaver, Ellicottville; Cody Wickham, Ellicottville; Erica Wilber, Ellicottville; Wesley Yocum, Pioneer.
Medical Assisting – Hailie Covell, Cattaraugus/Little
Valley; Kenneth Eckhart, Cattaraugus/Little Valley; Taylor Foster, Randolph; Sessa George, Salamanca; Natalie Kelley, Randolph; Madison Marcheson, Pioneer; Jayme Newberry, Franklinville; Lucas Wig, Cattaraugus/Little Valley.
Natural Resources – Benjamin Brol, Franklinville;
Zachary Clark, Ellicottville; Damin Crowley, Allegany/Limestone; Dakota Gebauer-Allen, Cattaraugus/Little Valley; Errol Moore, Ellicottville; Wyatt Taylor, Cattaraugus/Little Valley.
Power Equipment Technology – Toby Conner, Ellicottville;
Nathan Cope, Central Baptist Christian School; Mark Drennan, Pioneer; Trenton Emke, Randolph; Damon Fischer, Randolph; Seth Howland, Cattaraugus/Little Valley; Alec Siperek, Cattaraugus/Little Valley.
Welding Metal Fabrication – Nicholas Barber,
Cattaraugus/Little Valley; Jason Buczek, Springville G.I.; Piper Dineen, Salamanca; Gage Furl, Cattaraugus/Little Valley; Janette Grizer, Pioneer; Nathaniel Hunt, Central Baptist Christian School; Matthew Ives, Ellicottville; Patrick Marsh, Pioneer; Wyatt Nowak,
Pioneer; Christopher Stiles, Central Baptist Christian.